2018-2019 COACHING SLATE
GIRLS | |||
---|---|---|---|
Team |
Birth Year |
Head Coach / Co-Head Coach |
Level |
Academy |
2011-2012 |
Deb Kreps |
|
U9 Girls 2010 Green |
2010 |
Mike Haines / Kasey Haines |
WMYSA |
U9 Girls 2010 White |
2010 |
Katie McGruder |
WMYSA |
U10 Girls 2009 Green |
2009 |
Dave Areaux |
WMYSA |
U10 Girls 2009 White |
2009 |
Dave Areaux / Jamie Miles |
WMYSA |
U11 Girls 2008 Green |
2008 |
Wayne Harpenau |
WMYSA |
U11 Girls 2008 White |
2008 |
Bill Dietzel / Steve Rypma |
WMYSA |
U11 Girls 2008 Yellow |
2008 |
Lauren Irmen |
WMYSA |
U12 Girls 2007 Green |
2007 |
Paul Knight |
WMYSA |
U12 Girls 2007 White |
2007 |
Ann Ponicki |
WMYSA |
U13 Girls 2006 Green |
2006 |
Jen Leone |
Premier |
U13 Girls 2006 White |
2006 |
Brandon Hilts |
WMYSA |
U14 Girls 2005 Green |
2005 |
Steve Abdo |
Premier |
U14 Girls 2005 White |
2005 |
Brandon Hilts |
WMYSA |
U15 Girls 2004 Green |
2004 |
Jared Butler |
Premier |
U15 Girls 2004 White |
2004 |
Jenn Samflippo / Jeff Crouse |
WMYSA |
FALL ONLY TEAMS | |||
U16 Girls 2003 Green |
2003 |
Phil Kilian |
Premier |
U17 Girls 2002 Green |
2002 |
Vu Le / Russ Mitchell |
Premier |
U17 Girls 2002 White |
2002 |
Vu Le / Russ Mitchell |
Premier |
U17 Girls 2002 Yellow |
2002 |
Jenn Samflippo |
WMYSA |
U18 Girls 2001 Green |
2001 |
Russ Mitchell / Vu Le |
Premier |
U18 Girls 2001 White |
2001 |
Russ Mitchell |
Premier |
U19 Girls 2000 Green |
2000 |
David Rice / Nic Losiewski |
Premier |
U19 Girls 2000 White |
2000 |
Neil Saucier |
WMYSA |
BOYS | |||
---|---|---|---|
Team |
Birth Year |
Head Coach / Co-Head Coach |
Level |
Academy |
2011-2012 |
Deb Kreps |
|
U9 Boys 2010 Green |
2010 |
Steve Rypma / Ryan Whiting |
WMYSA |
U9 Boys 2010 White |
2010 |
Jon Kucinski |
WMYSA |
U10 Boys 2009 Green |
2009 |
Baba Daranijoh |
WMYSA |
U10 Boys 2009 White |
2009 |
Baba Daranijoh |
WMYSA |
U11 Boys 2008 Green |
2008 |
Mark Murry |
WMYSA |
U11 Boys 2008 White |
2008 |
Mark Murry / Tim Martin |
WMYSA |
U11 Boys 2008 Yellow |
2008 |
Mark Murry |
WMYSA |
U12 Boys 2007 Green |
2007 |
David Rice / Paul Mullins |
Elite |
U12 Boys 2007 White |
2007 |
Brian Ashton |
WMYSA |
U13 Boys 2006 Green |
2006 |
David Rice / Lahou Boulnemour |
Premier |
U13 Boys 2006 White |
2006 |
John Power |
WMYSA |
U14 Boys 2005 Green |
2005 |
John Twiehaus / David Rice |
Premier |
U14 Boys 2005 White |
2005 |
Paul Mullins |
WMYSA/Elite |
U15 Boys 2004 Green |
2004 |
Wayne Harpenau |
Premier |
U15 Boys 2004 White |
2004 |
Sean Cole |
WMYSA |
SPRING ONLY TEAMS | |||
U16 Boys 2003 Green |
2003 |
John Power |
Premier |
U16 Boys 2003 White |
2003 |
Robb Nanninga |
WMYSA |
U17 Boys 2002 Green |
2002 |
Jen Leone |
Premier |
U18 Boys 2001 Green |
2001 |
John Tweihaus |
Premier |
U18 Boys 2001 White |
2001 |
|
WMYSA |
U19 Boys 2000 Green |
2000 |
Alejandro Vinasco / Eric Sanchez |
Premier |
U19 Boys 2000 White |
2000 |
Jim Walsh / John Barnes |
WMYSA |